Welcome To Our Legal Pages

Terms and Conditions Of Use

The following describes the Terms and Conditions of Use for our website and also includes our Cookies and Privacy Policy and Legal Pages, if you do not agree to our policies, please do not use the site.

PLEASE READ THIS DOCUMENT CAREFULLY BEFORE ACCESSING OR USING OUR WEBSITE. BY ACCESSING OR USING OUR WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH BELOW. IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR USE OUR WEBSITE. IF YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, DO NOT USE OUR WEBSITE. WE MAY MODIFY THIS AGREEMENT AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INDIVIDUAL, SPECIFIC NOTICE TO YOU, AND SUCH MODIFICATIONS SHALL BE EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY UPON POSTING OF THE MODIFIED AGREEMENT ON OUR WEBSITE. YOU AGREE TO REVIEW THE AGREEMENT PERIODICALLY TO BE AWARE OF SUCH MODIFICATIONS AND YOUR CONTINUED ACCESS OR USE OF OUR WEBSITE AFTER SUCH NOTICE SHALL BE DEEMED YOUR CONCLUSIVE ACCEPTANCE OF THE MODIFIED AGREEMENT, INCLUDING ANY AND ALL MODIFICATIONS, ADDITIONS, DELETIONS, OR OTHER CHANGES.

OUR WEBSITE AND CONTENT ARE PROVIDED ON AN ‘AS IS’ BASIS WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND. OUR WEBSITE AND ITS SUPPLIERS, TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, INCLUDING (BUT NOT LIMITED TO) THE WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT OF THIRD PARTIES RIGHTS, AND THE WARRANTY OF FITNESS FOR PARTICULAR PURPOSE. OUR WEBSITE AND ITS SUPPLIERS MAKE NO WARRANTIES ABOUT THE ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, COMPLETENESS, OR TIMELINESS OF THE CONTENT, SERVICES, SOFTWARE TEXT, GRAPHICS, AND LINKS.

By using this website, you agree to obey these Terms of Service and Conditions of Use. Please read them carefully.

St. Davids Care In The Community, is a company limited by guarantee, St.Davids Care in the Community Limited, Registered Office: Fairfield, St.Davids, Pembrokeshire, SA626QH, also a Registered charity (St. Davids Care in the Community Trust) Registered number 1035884 (England & Wales)

This website (‘the site’) is published by St. Davids Care In The Community Limited (‘SDC’). The ‘site’ includes other materials published by SDC which are on the site or reached via links on the site.

Trade marks

The ‘St. Davids Care In The Community’ name and logo are registered trademarks of SDC and may not be used or reproduced without the consent of SDC. Other names, images, slogans and logos used on the site identifying SDC or third parties or their products and services may also be trade names, service marks or trade marks of SDC and/or third parties and may not be used or reproduced without the consent of the relevant owners.
Copyright

All materials (including text and images) on the site are the copyright of SDC or third parties. Anyone may view the contents of the site on screen and use it for information purposes. Anyone may reproduce reasonable extracts from the site for their personal use or private study and save a copy of them on their local hard disk for their personal use or private study only. Otherwise no part of the site or of any material on it may be reproduced or used by anyone in any form or for any purpose whatsoever without their obtaining the prior written consent of SDC or any other copyright holder. No part of the site may be used for commercial gain, included in any other website, or transmitted in any form, or by any means, nor may any link to the site be created on a website.

Nothing contained in these terms of use or on this site may be construed as conferring any licence or right under any trademark or copyright of SDC or any third party.

Liability

The material on the site is provided without any charge to you as a visitor to this site and it is intended for your general information only, in an effort to provide the public with helpful information. It is not intended to be and it should not be treated as advice (in particular not as legal advice), but is made available on an ‘as is’ basis, and not as, or with, any express or implied warranty, representation or endorsement as to any matter product or service. Whilst SDC tries to ensure that the information and other content on the site is complete and accurate and up to date, it can accept no responsibility for any inaccuracy, incompleteness or inapplicability of any such information, whether the information is originated or provided by SDC or third parties.

If you or any other rely on the information on the site you do so at your own risk and must satisfy yourself independently that it fully meets your needs. SDC makes the site available to you on the basis that, to the fullest extent permissible by law, it excludes all liability whatsoever for any loss or damage or inconvenience or other consequence, or for any direct or indirect damages, arising out of or in connection with the use of the site or reliance upon its contents, or inability to use the site or information on the site.

SDC does not warrant that the functions contained on the site will be uninterrupted or error free, that defects will be corrected, or that the site or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or bugs or represent full functionality, accuracy or reliability of the materials. SDC cannot accept any liability for any loss, disruption or damage to your data or your computer system which may occur as a result of you using the site.

You agree to use the site only for lawful purposes, and in a manner that does not infringe the intellectual property or other rights of anyone else, nor restrict or inhibit their use and enjoyment of the site.

YOU AGREE TO INDEMNIFY AND SAVE HARMLESS SDC ITS EMPLOYEES, OFFICERS AND AGENTS, HARMLESS AGAINST ALL CLAIMS, LIABILITY, LOSSES, DAMAGES. COSTS AND EXPENSES INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, LEGAL FEES AND COSTS ARISING OUT OF OR INCURRED AS A RESULT OF ANY CLAIMS MADE, OR LITIGATION BROUGHT, AGAINST SDC , ITS EMPLOYEES, OFFICERS AND AGENTS, BY YOU OR ANY OTHER/S AS A RESULT OF THE USE BY YOU OF THE SITE, OR ANYTHING ON IT FOR WHATEVER PURPOSE, TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW.

If any of these provisions, that is to say, any of these terms or part/s of these terms, is deemed unlawful, void or for any reason unenforceable by reason of the laws of any territory in which these terms are effective then the provision/s concerned will be deemed severable from the remaining provisions and will not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions which shall remain in full force and effect.

SDC considers that, as a charity, it is reasonable for it to exclude liability and require an indemnity to the above extent.

Both this notice and disclaimer and also these terms of use are governed by and construed in accordance with English Law. All claims or disputes arising out of or in connection with this site shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.

Assumption of Risk

YOU ASSUME TOTAL RESPONSIBILITY AND RISK FOR YOUR USE OF OUR WEBSITE AND THE INTERNET. OUR WEBSITE PROVIDES OUR WEBSITE AND RELATED INFORMATION “AS IS” AND DOES NOT MAKE ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, REPRESENTATIONS OR ENDORSEMENTS WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION WARRANTIES OF TITLE OR NONINFRINGEMENT, OR THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE) WITH REGARD TO THE PRODUCT OR SERVICE, ANY MERCHANDISE INFORMATION OR SERVICE PROVIDED THROUGH THE SERVICE OR ON THE INTERNET GENERALLY, AND OUR WEBSITE SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY COST OR DAMAGE ARISING EITHER DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY FROM ANY SUCH TRANSACTION. IT IS SOLELY YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO EVALUATE THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND USEFULNESS OF ALL OPINIONS, ADVICE, SERVICES, MERCHANDISE AND OTHER INFORMATION PROVIDED THROUGH THE SERVICE OR ON THE INTERNET GENERALLY. OUR WEBSITE DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE SERVICE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE OR THAT DEFECTS IN THE SERVICE WILL BE CORRECTED.

YOU UNDERSTAND FURTHER THAT THE PURE NATURE OF THE INTERNET CONTAINS UNEDITED MATERIALS SOME OF WHICH ARE SEXUALLY EXPLICIT OR MAY BE OFFENSIVE TO YOU. YOUR ACCESS TO SUCH MATERIALS IS AT YOUR RISK. OUR WEBSITE HAS NO CONTROL OVER AND ACCEPTS NO RESPONSIBILITY WHATSOEVER FOR SUCH MATERIALS YOU MIGHT SOMEHOW ACCESS.

Express Disclaimer of Consequential Damages

IN NO EVENT WILL OUR WEBSITE, ITS SUPPLIERS, OR ANY THIRD PARTIES MENTIONED AT OUR WEBSITE BE LIABLE FOR (I) ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, INDIRECT OR OTHER DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, BUSINESS INTERRUPTION, LOSS OF PROGRAMS OR INFORMATION, AND THE LIKE) ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE THE SERVICE, OR ANY INFORMATION, OR TRANSACTIONS PROVIDED ON THE SERVICE, OR DOWNLOADED FROM THE SERVICE, OR ANY DELAY OF SUCH INFORMATION OR SERVICE. EVEN IF OUR WEBSITE OR ITS AUTHORIZED REPRESENTATIVES HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES, OR (II) ANY CLAIM ATTRIBUTABLE TO ERRORS, OMISSIONS, OR OTHER INACCURACIES IN THE SERVICE AND/OR MATERIALS OR INFORMATION DOWNLOADED THROUGH THE SERVICE.

Indemnification.

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless our website, its members, officers, directors, employees, agents, licensors, suppliers and any third party information providers to our website from and against all losses, expenses, damages and costs, including reasonable solicitors’ fees, resulting from any use of our website or violation of this Agreement (including negligent or wrongful conduct) by you or any other person accessing our website.
Privacy

SDC will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is kept securely and to respect the information privacy of all visitors to the site. The site and its agents use up-to-date security technology features and procedures.

SDC is the data controller of all personal information collected from the site.

SDC tracks and analyses general usage of the site. Data generated solely from that activity does not, however, contain personal information, but simply records how many people access particular pages.

SDC may store information about you and your activity in cookies. ‘Cookies’ are small pieces of information sent by an organisation to your computer and stored on your hard drive to allow that organisation to identify you when you next visit. If you want to turn-off any cookies or delete any that are already on your computer, please refer to the instructions for your file management software to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. Further information on deleting or controlling cookies is available on our cookies page.

SDC only processes personal information collected openly from you as you travel through the site.

Any personal information collected by SDC will be processed for the purpose of providing information or a service to you, for administration purposes, or for its charitable purposes. SDC will obtain personal information from you when, for example, you complete any online forms, enquire about our activities, make a donation, apply to become a volunteer, or register with us for any other purpose.
Explanations will be given at the point of the collection (e.g. an application form) about how your data will be used. The site will then indicate the uses to which any personal data collected from you will be put.

If you are asked to contact someone for further information or goods or services, an explanation of the purposes for which any personal information collected from you will be used will be given by that contact person.

SDC also takes appropriate measures to ensure that the information disclosed to it is kept secure, accurate and up to date and kept only for so long as is necessary for the purposes for which it is used.

SDC may pass your information to any third party as may be necessary to process your donation, to any subsidiary company of SDC, and to our agents to assist with carrying out SDC’s own purposes, but not, unless you explicitly consent, to other organisations who may share our objectives or to other third parties for any purpose. SDC does not sell on or rent lists or information to others. SDC may also need to disclose your information if required to do so by law.

SDC uses Paypal as a processor which has a secure server for when you make a donation or fill in an online form via the site.

SDC also links to www.justgiving.com and www.easyfundraising.org.uk, which are third party online platforms for raising funds, should you visit these or any other third party sites, run by other organisations, these are not covered by this policy, we highly recommend you check their policies before use.

If you use standard e-mail for communication with SDC, this will not be protected and you should be aware that SDC cannot guarantee that it remains confidential whilst in transit. All e-mail sent to SDC will be monitored and checked to ensure its systems operate effectively.

This privacy statement only covers the site — any links within this site to external or third party websites run by other organisations are not covered by this policy, we highly recommend you check their policies before use.

If you have any comments about this site, please feel free to contact us.

DISCLAIMERS

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED AT LAW, St.Davids Care in the Community IS PROVIDING THIS WEB SITE AND ITS CONTENTS ON AN “AS IS” BASIS AND MAKES NO (AND EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL) REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, WITH RESPECT TO THIS WEB SITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS OR PRODUCTS INCLUDED IN THIS SITE INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. IN ADDITION, St.Davids Care in the Community DOES NOT REPRESENT OR WARRANT THAT THE INFORMATION ACCESSIBLE VIA THIS WEB SITE IS ACCURATE, COMPLETE OR CURRENT. Price and availability information is subject to change without notice.

Except as specifically stated on this Web Site, to the fullest extent permitted at law, neither St.Davids Care in the Community nor any of its affiliates, directors, employees or other representatives will be liable for damages arising out of or in connection with the use of this Web Site or the information, content, materials or products included on this site. This is a comprehensive limitation of liability that applies to all damages of any kind, including (without limitation) compensatory, direct, indirect or consequential damages, loss of data, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties. For the avoidance of doubt, St.Davids Care in the Community does not limit its liability for death or personal injury to the extent only that it arises as a result of the negligence of St.Davids Care in the Community , its affiliates, directors, employees or other representatives.

CHANGE NOTICE: As with any of our administrative and legal notice pages, the contents of this page can and will change over time. Accordingly, this page could read differently as of your very next visit. These changes are necessitated, and carried out, in order to protect you and our website. If this page is important to you, you should check back frequently as no other notice of changed content will be provided either before or after the change takes effect.

COOKIE & PRIVACY POLICY

By accessing this website and viewing the contents, you agree to our Privacy Policy, Cookie Policy and also our Terms & Conditions of Use, should you not agree, please do not continue to access this site, as our various policies form the conditions of use.

At St. Davids Care we use technologies like cookies, pixels, and local storage to make our websites easier to use and to tailor content to be more relevant for you.
This guide is designed to explain, as clearly as possible, what cookies are; the purpose of those used on our websites; and what options you have to control or delete them – if you decide you want to.

What is a cookie?
Almost every website uses cookie technology. A cookie is a small file that saves Internet settings. It gets downloaded through a browser during the first visit to a website. When you next return to the site using the same device, the browser may check to see if a related cookie is present (i.e. containing the site name) and use the data inside the cookie to send back to the site. This allows sites to recognise that the browser has visited before and, in some cases, vary the content shown to reflect that.

The benefits of cookies
Some cookies are extremely useful, because they can make the experience more user-friendly when you come back to a website you’ve visited several times previously. Provided you use the same device and browser as before, they can, for example, remember your preferences, help us to know how you use our sites, and make the content shown more relevant to your interests and needs. None of the cookies used on our websites collect information that personally identifies you.

Controlling and deleting cookies
If you want to change how a browser uses cookies, including blocking or deleting cookies from our websites (or any other website in fact) you can do so by changing the browser settings.

To control cookies, most browsers allow you to either accept or reject all cookies, only accept certain types of cookies, or prompt you each time a site wishes to save a cookie. It’s also easy to delete cookies that are already saved on your device by a browser.

The processes for controlling and deleting cookies vary depending on which browser you use. To find out how to do so with a particular browser, you can use the Help function within it or alternatively you can visit http://www.aboutcookies.org which explains, step-by-step, how to control and delete cookies in most browsers.

Below is a table showing the main cookies used on websites, explaining where they appear and what they do.

COOKIE DECLARATION

This website uses cookies
We use cookies to personalize your user experience and to study how our website is being used. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website.

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user’s experience more efficient.

Regulations state that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site.
For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.

Category 1: strictly necessary cookies
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website.
The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Notice for users
These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies services you have asked for, like shopping baskets or e-billing, cannot be provided.

Category 2: performance cookies

Examples include:
• Web analytics — where the data collected is limited to the website operator’s use only, for managing the performance and design of the site.
These cookies can be third-party cookies but the information must be for the exclusive use of the publisher of the website visited.

Notice for users
These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages.
These cookies don’t collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how a website works.

Category 3: functionality cookies

Notice for users
These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal
features. For instance, a website may be able to provide you with local weather reports or traffic news by storing in a cookie the region in which you are currently located.
These cookies can also be used to remember changes you have made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customise. They may also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect may be random and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.

Category 4: targeting cookies or advertising cookies

Notice for users
These cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to you and your interests They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. They remember
that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Quite often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organisation.

Embedded Content
We sometimes embed photos and video content from websites such as YouTube or Flickr etc to provide a better user experience. When you visit pages containing this content, you may be presented with cookies from these websites. We do not control these cookies and you will need to check with the relevant websites for more information about their policies.

E-mail Contact & Communication
Users contacting this website and/or it’s owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Electronic mails are taken in compliance with UK Spam Laws detailed in the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.

This website and it’s owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted about the services.

External Links
Although this website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users should always adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website.
The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and it’s owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.
Once you leave our website to visit any other site or external link, they are governed by their own policies, so we strongly recommend you check out their sites policies and terms of use.

Adverts and Sponsored Links
This website may contain sponsored links and adverts. These will typically be served through our advertising partners, to whom may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.
Clicking on any such adverts will send you to the advertisers website through a referral program which may use cookies and will track the number of referrals sent from this website. This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computers hard drive. Users should therefore note they click on sponsored external links at their own risk and this website and it’s owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Social Media Platforms
Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and it’s owners participate on such as Facebook and Linkedin are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.
Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor it’s owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

Shortened Links in Social Media
This website and it’s owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy url’s [web addresses] (this is an example: http://bit.ly/zyDFus).
Users are advised to take caution and good judgement before clicking any shortened url’s published on social media platforms by this website and it’s owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine url’s are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and it’s owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

Internet Explorer Chrome Firefox Safari Opera

PRIVACY POLICY

St.DavidsCare.com understands and respects the importance of your privacy and we are committed to safeguarding your personal information.

The purpose for collecting your information is to enable us to provide excellent services, process any request you make and to supply you with information requested.

In providing our service to you, we must collect personal information from you and this policy outlines how we treat your personal data after it has been collected by us.

What information will we collect?
We may collect information relating to you which will enable us to complete your service/s requested:
Names and contact/address details including telephone number and email address;
credit/ debit card or other payment details (including card number, cardholder name, expiry date) or details via Paypal etc;
You are responsible for checking and agreeing the content of this Policy and consent to your acting on behalf of the person/company named in all your dealings with us.

Some information may be considered “sensitive personal data” under the Data Protection Act 1998, such as domain login and passwords, We may collect it to cater to your needs or act in your interest, and we are only prepared to accept sensitive personal data from you on the condition that we have your positive consent to do so.

How will we collect this information?
We will only collect personal information from you by specifically asking for it:
When you e-mail us
When you subscribe to our newsletter
When you complete our contact us form
When you complete a survey or enter a competition
When we use cookies to see which website pages are the most popular

What will we do with it?
We will also use your details to send you notifications and communicate with you generally.
For the purpose of notifications, we may have to disclose some of your information to the providers of the services making up your arrangements (who could be located outside the UK/EEA). We may also have to disclose some information to third parties in relation to customer services, credit card processing, or other services.
We may need to disclose your information where required by law, where such a request is made by a legal authority.
We may need to disclose our customer list including any personal information relating to you to a third party who acquires or attempts to acquire all or substantially all of the asset/ stock in our company or our website.
We may also disclose information to organisations who act as “data processors” on our behalf, or to other organisations that perform business functions on our behalf, some of whom are outside the UK/EEA. These functions include administration, providing services (and contacting you where necessary), customer care, business management and operation, security and crime prevention/detection, marketing, monitoring, measuring and assessing customer purchasing preferences and trends, dispute resolution, credit checking and debt collection.
We may from time to time contact you with information about new services, forthcoming events or competitions. If you do not wish to receive such information, you may ask us in writing not to receive it.
We have taken all reasonable steps to have appropriate security measures in place to protect your information. Outside the UK and European Economic Area, controls on data protection may not be as wide as the legal UK and European requirements.
The transmission of information via the internet is never completely secure. This website and it’s owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by personal data lost in transmission to the website.

What can I do?
If you do not agree to our use of the information as set out above or our policies, you should not use our website or services.
You can also choose not to provide us with some of the information we request, however as a result we may not be able to answer your request.
Opt-Out Policy Subscribers can opt out of receiving further information from us at any time, simply contact us.

Security
All online donations and transactions to our charity are processed through 3rd parties such as PayPal which is one of the best secured payment gateways. To prevent any unauthorized access or disclosure of your personal information pertaining to payment details; it is ensured that 128bit SSL encryption is in place via Paypal the merchant provider.

Donations and Payments:
When you donate through our website, you have 2 options for making your payment.

Credit Cards: You can make payment using PayPal through our website and do not worry if you do not have a Paypal account as Delta, Visa, American Express and MasterCard are accepted through the Paypal Secure Server.

Bank Transfers: You can also pay us through bank transfers.

St. Davids Care reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time.

If you have any further queries about the policies please email us at info@stdavidscare.com

Thank you for your visit

Lyn Hall – Director – M.B.E
St. Davids Care